Tuesday, January 31, 2006

The mass eye roll that porn star Kurt Lockwood enduces

Kurt Lockwood, you may have heard of him, you probably haven't but he is one of the biggest male porn stars out today. In an industry that is solely focused on the women, the males are merely props, dicks, pieces of flesh to feed the crowd of porn fans who are not entirely into dedicated lesbian features. With the last of the greats Rocco out of the picture, porn fans have literally lost their hero, the man who even though he is a male had generated a huge following. People liked Rocco, he had charisma, almost charm and even the most homophobic of viewers could watch him take on his co-star females. Peter North as most of you pron fans will know is still working, but he's mostly focused on the production and directing side of things. Long gone is of course the ultimate of male porn stars, the much loved and acclaimed John Holmes. Replaced now with a stream of boring males stars who hold about as much weight in screen presence as a piece of shit on a stick. Lifeless, boring and cliche they are, but one stands out, and for all the wrong reasons.

Kurt Lockwood has now been in the industry for over 1000 scenes, none notable and none are stand out performances. Okay so what's the problem here you ask, he's just a prop after all. If you're asking this question then you are missing the point. He is a prop, he serves no real purpose other than that, but what is fascinating about Kurt is that is is a walking egomaniac who for some reason feels that he is above everyone else and deserves some kind of recognition. Here at Destroy we broke a story about Kurt some time ago, in which Kurt was parading around Hollywood talking about how he was 'The Real Dirk Diggler '. If this wasn't disturbing enough on his website Kurt even talks about it to his audience.

"And if I get compared to DIRK DIGGLER from P.T. Anderson's BOOGIE NIGHTS one more time"

"
In the BOOGIE NIGHTS movie that has become my life, I'm just at the point in the movie right after DIRK DIGGLER wins his AVN award and has moved into his house and shows Julianne Moore aka Amber Waves his "Dojo Bedroom" and his walk-in closet with all of his designer clothes."

"
Well fans, you know that in the BOOGIE NIGHTS movie that has become my life, before, I told you that if the movie were to mirror my career in this here adult biz, prior to now I was right up to the point in the movie where DIRK has his great new crib (Hollywood Hills-check), his fly new gear (it looks like a fuckin' DIESEL store in my walk-in closet hell yeah!), and then...tada! THE WHIP! As in CAR, as in DIRK showing AMBER WAVES (JulieAnne Moore) his red Corvette! (No, I didn't get a Corvette, silly!) Anyway up until now that was as far as BOOGIE NIGHTS went for mirroring my adult biz experience (tho I still can't watch that scene where DIRK's Mom throws him out of the house). Anyway, I had a nice car before but it didn't parallel, it didn't floss if ya know what I mean. "

"O
ver the years I've been writing this journal, you fans have heard me compare my life to that of Dirk Diggler's in Boogie Nights, the comparisons were rather astonishing. Up until now, I've been a little concerned because if I follow the parallel, I'm up to the point in the movie where I got my kick ass car, my awards, my awesome crib, hell, I'm even recording in the studio with my band like Dirk, but I didn't want the rest of what he goes thru- the drugs, etc. I went thru all of that shit when I was Dee Dee Ramone's guitarist, touring, touring, touring....
What I am realizing however, is that what may actually be happening here is that instead of continuing the Dirk Diggler parallel in the movie that as I am growing older and wiser in the business and as I am moving into feature directing, that I may actually be switching Boogie Nights' characters. I think that I just might be growing up from the Dirk character to the Burt Reynold's character, haha."


These are clearly ramblings of a porn idiot, where the blood from his brain has gone all the way to his penis and stayed there. He is delusional and quite frankly offensive in the way he compares himself to an onscreen legend such as Dirk. Let's do some comparing here:

Dirks' character was oozing charm and charisma, he was funny, engaging, Kurt isn't any of these things, he is boring and lifeless. Dirk left porn in a drug-induced fit and what emerged was his desperation, he went into the recording studio to try his hand at music, but he sucked, but even as he was sucking he still managed to charm the shit out of the viewer, it was funny. Kurt doesn't do drugs, except smoke weed which he proudly and juvenilly reveals on the About section on his Myspace page ("
yeah, smoking pot, haha."). Where dirk had a clear reason to turn to music Kurt never really did, okay sure he toured with a Ramone, but it was delusions of grandear that most likely turned him to make his own music. And what music he makes! To listen to Kurts' music and enjoy it is to enjoy listening to your mother take a dump, literally it is that bad. His lyrics are cliche, terrible at best and down right ridiculous:

"
X-RAY EYEZ

I saw what you did
I know who you are
You stole all you got yeah you did
From someone else's star
You didn't think I'd see you
But now it's you I despise
'Coz baby I see everything
With my X-RAY EYEZ

X-RAY EYEZ

You got his moves down perfect
You got his voice to a "T"
I'll bet you someday, baby,
You're gonna be bitin' offa me
And when you look in the mirror
Do you believe your own lies?
Then maybe you need your very own
Set of X-RAY EYEZ

X-RAY EYES

Fuck the fakers
Fuck the Bible
Fuck the Saints
Yeah, hold'em libel
Fuck the politicians liars all
Save yourself
Come kiss the wicked
There ain't no hell
It's sill stupidstition
Bein' bad feels so good anyway
in 1999
Save me
Gimme, gimme new eyes
Gimme, gimme new eyes
Gimme, gimme new eyes

Happy Fucking Millenium!"


..uh no.

Kurt is a self-proclaimed movie nut, he watches them all the time in his “Magic Castle” on top of the Hollywood hills. He quotes films on a regular basis and compares himself to movie stars. On Kurts bio on his website that looks like it is stuck in 1989 it reveals that:

"Kurt landed the role of the "unforgettable" Rollerblading Snowman opposite Steve Martin in the movie "MIXED NUTS."
So, after giving the finger to "Hollywood," Kurt returned to music and toured the country playing punk rock with Dee Dee Ramone of the seminal punk band the Ramones."


Take a look here And you will see just how unFORGETTABLE and uncredited his movie role was in the Steve Martin flick. Case in point, it is most likely that it wasn't Kurt who gave the finger to Hollywood but something like the other way around. Kurt is akin to the tradesman who hasn't quite mastered any of his trades, yet he still runs around and acts like he has (what is known as a “cowboy” in the building industry) and expects recognition and proclamation from his crazy followers as well as the porn community. Take a look at his site, there is an art section that he is most proud of, and while it is sad, it's good for a laugh.

Now ladies and gentlemen we would like to show you something, and to all the Lockwood fans out there we would like to point out that your self-proclaimed Dirk Diggler is in fact a disgusting prick who eats his own sperm. This video is a clip taken from "Planting Seeds 2", where as you can probably derive from the title, the male stars cum inside the women. Guess what? All the guys in the video pop and let it either stay in there or dribble out while the camera zooms in, except Kurt who takes it upon himself to, in what can only be described as a spastic fit, roll over and lick and suck his own sperm out of his co-star. Now I don't know about you but all imagery of Kurt rolling around LA in his black BMW with the 'Hypnotic Rims', hot bitches in the back is totally shattered. - Not that we had that image in the first place.

Kurt is a joke and a sick bastard, he is crazy to think that people actually think he's some kind of star. He doesn't have any talent in what he does, whether it's music, film, porn, photography, writing, whatever, yet he struts around and talks in the magazines like he’s a big star. It's sad when it all goes to your head.

While he should be “rolling on dubs” around Hollywood He instead chooses to use his time to troll forums looking for people to e-fight, we caught him ranting in an AVN forum where someone was talking about something completely different, the reaction from one poster was:

"How did Kurt Lockwood manage to hijack an entire thread that had nothing whatsoever to do with him?".

Kurt is quoted as saying:

"I make SIX FIGURES A YEAR being one of the busiest working guys in the business, I get PAID to fuck hot chicks EVERY DAY and to travel and shoot all over the world-Caribbean, New York, Vegas, etc.-so hate on THAT you worthless gasbags. All of you white trash gossip writers are all broke-ass failures as men, you should be ashamed of yourselves."

"Yes, I "accidentally" spilled my drink on an internet gossip writer who has talked shit and lied about me all year long and even went so far as to steal my identity and post AS ME on different sites. How retarded is he? This nobody puke is obsessed with me. He had it comin' and he knows it."

"This year, this coward from Atlanta, who thought he'd get away with being a loudmouth hater because I would only see him once a year found out he was wrong. Again, I begged him to take it outside and he wouldn't even get up from his seat, Instead, this pussy threw a drink over his shoulder without even looking at me and he completely missed! What a yellow-bellied blow-hard! At that point it was obvious he was gonna do anything, just another chicken-shit turd like Skankus and I walked away. Hey dirtbag South, you were really brave the way you did... absolutely... nothing, you fucking lying cowardly piece of shit. He didn't even stand up! Actually, you were smart because I was gonna happilly beat you to a fuckin' broken and bloody pulp mess with my fists, you were gonna need some serious hospitilization and corrective plastic surgery when I was done with you, I was gonna choke you out to within an inch of your useless life. I was gonna break your fuckin' neck. Believe it, bitch. In Texas Hold'em they call what you did a "good dodge." Best thing you ever fuckin' did in your whole miserable life was staying in that seat, fat-ass."

"What are you gonna do when I'm still gonna work and fuck chicks even more than last year? When I'm making even more money than I did last year? When I'm directing more big features than I did last year? When I'm play bigger shows with my band, SEX CITY PUNX, than I did last year? What are you gonna do when there's nothing you can do about any of it? Not a damn thing. You conservative internet haters have no power here. So hate all you want. I'm still here. I'll still BE here, $till doing better than you. I hope that burns you haters to your bitter, whithered hearts. I hope that my existence and $ucce$$ sizzles on your lives like acid butter, fuckos. 'Coz it's never gonna stop."

"P.S. hater-bitches, my gun holds twelve in the clip and and one in the chamber and I'm 24/7. You can be my "Wonderland.""


YAWN. Nobody cares about you Kurt and if anyone is writing about you it's because you're an idiot and you are being targeted because you are just begging for attention and scrutiny. Sure some people may be jealous, but they would only have to use their brains to come to the very real conclusion that is the truth:

PEOPLE CHOOSE TO BE IN PORN.

There's many guys out there who fuck girls, but also hold down relationships, loving ones at that and that is far more of a payoff than a fuck, albeit a fuck that is only happening because you're in a porn movie. I don't know, what would you prefer? - Fucking your girlfriend in the privacy of a room with just the two of you there (maybe another girl if she's into it) or fucking some skank bitch who's pussy has had over 4000 dicks in there and is basically a hooker, in front of a bunch of guys in a sweaty warehouse? Hmm, let's think about that for a moment. Any guy that slanders Lockwood is instantly a loser living in their parents basement, has never had sex, is a hater, according to Lockwood himself. Anyone dissing this guy out of pure jealously is stupid, because there are so many valid and genuine reasons to hate on this guy and it has absolutely nothing to do with whether you get laid or not. It's just another way for Kurt to reinstate in his demented mind that he is somehow above everyone. Anyone with a dick, who is alright looking (not even in most cases) can be a porn star. If you can't get wood pop Viagra, it's not rocket science. It's not honorable. Kurt gets paid to have sex with girls who are only there to get paid, shit I'd rather go out on the town and find a girl and do that, it's not hard to get laid.

Does Brad Pitt go online to vigorously defend himself in fits of rage when people post about poor Jennifer Aniston? No, and Brad Pitt as dumb and as bad an actor as he is, is a real star. Lockwood was booted out of Hollywood, they didn’t want his Rollerblading Snowman ass any longer. In his desperation he chose to pursue a career in porn. That’s all very well, but when you start acting all e-gangsta on people who you don’t even know (and we certainly know far more about you than you know of us, it’s all there on your site etc) because they are writing about how much of a tool you are, claiming you’re some kind of god it’s going to annoy someone. Here at ‘Destroy All Celebrities’ we can see through all this bullshit, we see you for what you are, and it’s war now. You can’t expect to act like a total douchebag and get away with it. Now we have revealed that you are a dick we are going to sleep easy in our mothers basements, where no girl has ever stepped foot in before. Altogether now readers *Mass eye roll*.

51 Comments:

Blogger Margaret-DRq said...

Hey, you have a neat blog here! I'm going to bookmark your site! I have a cool site about phone sex. It covers sex chat related stuff.

9:16 AM  
Blogger renacuaja said...

Kurt Lockwood is a wonderful person. His soul will bright for the eternity.
From a warrior...

4:18 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

I like Kurt. You're wasting your time. Go hate someine else.

4:41 PM  
Blogger Dawn said...

Kurt fickin rocks! I don't think anyone here agrees with you. So shove it up your ass.

10:34 PM  
Blogger Destroy said...

Shut the fuck up, all of you. Kurt Lockwood is a moron. He probably got you guys to write that garbage.

1:37 AM  
Blogger jazz_86 said...

i think that kurt is great all the times that i have seen him he has been nothing but nice.so all the haters need to shut up.

7:19 PM  
Blogger Sal said...

u are a hater dude u have no life dude u just wasted so much time writing this blog about kurt you could've gone outside for once in ur life. lol dont be jealous of another mans ego stupid kid. grow up.

3:24 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

無名正妹牆影音視訊網視訊辣妹線上做愛辣妹視訊視訊美女美女視訊聊天視訊情人援交友聊天室一夜情視訊辣妹網路美女視訊交友美女情人視訊聊天室免費視訊辣妹免費聊天交友美眉視訊聊天室免費視訊交友免費線上a片線上無碼

1:56 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

一起加油吧 ..................................................

7:36 PM  
Blogger 咖啡機 said...

你可以從外表的美來評論一朵花或一隻蝴蝶,但你不能這樣來評論一個人........................................

5:53 AM  
Blogger justareader said...

This comment has been removed by the author.

1:12 PM  
Blogger justareader said...

and look kurt now, living in a tiny podunk town in VA, living at his mother's apartment, & working at walmart. he's sooo successful.

1:13 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

thank u........................................

7:44 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

肯定與支持你!!!加油囉~........................................

2:00 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

It's great!!..................................................

4:58 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Lets cross the bridge when we come to it......................................................

1:30 AM  
Blogger Rupe0705rtJ_Brobst said...

感謝分享好的作品~~ ........................................

3:37 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Thx ur share........................................

8:31 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

寫文章需要心情~~期待你再一次的好文章..............................

5:31 PM  
Blogger Max said...

Lockwood is a fag, he does tranny porn now. LOL! The same guy that called everyone a homo is now doing GAY PORN. Go figure!

4:25 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

愛,拆開來是心和受兩個字。用心去接受對方的一切,用心去愛對方的所有。...............................................................

8:20 PM  
Blogger Mike said...

Just found out today that my loving wife has been fucking Kurt Lockwood for the last three months. Also found out they emptied out my bank accounts to the tune of over $18,000.00. Can't help but wonder if this is a habit of his.

8:14 PM  
Blogger 阿楊 said...

不要讓挫敗把你擺平,再給自己一個機會,從新再出發.............................................

11:38 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

麗的線上小遊戲 38ga成人視訊 18成人影城0204movie 免費聊天交友fm358 視訊美女maxworld av女優影片情色文學 sexy亞洲禁果影城 美女視訊無碼影片 正宗自拍美女 aooyy 173liveshow視訊美女 msn 視訊聊天室 成人聊天室 性感沙灘34c 美女影片 布蘭妮貼圖片區 情色論壇,卡提諾王國 34c環球辣妹聊天室 90691 亞亞成人館-sex 八大娛樂網-視訊 天空部落格正妹 色妹妹免費情慾影片觀賞aa 視訊情色小站 2009 avhigh 免費做愛影片 免費視訊聊天室 夢中情人聊天室 台灣kiss倩色網 辣美眉173show影片 武則天影音視訊聊天室 名模辣妹聊天室 無碼av女優,av無碼,無碼dvd 女生自衛圖片 聊天交友sun city 成人免費視訊 完美女人 情色小站 18成人影城 美女交友semalaya 視訊聊天 ilover99 論壇 一對多美女視訊 sexy girl video movie免費色情 成人視訊qk176 女同志聊天室 性愛教學 av969-成人情色 85cc免費影片觀看 18-美女交友 情人視訊聊天 成人遊戲區 girl5320 線上 free 色性影片區

12:14 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Fancy may kill or cure...................................................

1:59 PM  
Blogger 于呈均名 said...

死亡是悲哀的,但活得不快樂更悲哀。 ..................................................

2:01 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

想像是什麼並不重要,想像能做什麼才重要........................................

1:26 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

you‘re so smart!............................................................

12:17 AM  
Blogger 玫友 said...

恨一個人,比原諒一個人,更傷力氣。..................................................................

10:58 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

好熱鬧喔 大家踴躍的留言 讓部落格更有活力.....................................................................

10:55 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

一定要保持最佳狀況呦,加油!!!期待你發表的新文章!.................................................................

3:33 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Poverty is stranger to industry.................................................................

12:17 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

人生是故事的創造與遺忘。............................................................

3:54 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

當一個人內心能容納兩樣相互衝突的東西,這個人便開始變得有價值了。............................................................

8:45 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

來拜訪你囉~期待你的下次文章~加油^^..................................................................

12:02 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

A bad excuse is worse than none...................................................................

1:19 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

我又來看你囉~加油^^ 祝你天天順利開心..................................................................

3:15 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

人因夢想而偉大,要堅持自己的理想哦!..................................................................

12:32 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

感覺很好的blog,祝你開心喔..................................................................

4:48 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

人生中最好的禮物就是屬於自己的一部份............................................................

3:23 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Rome was not built in a day............................................................

11:42 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Never put off till tomorrow what may be done today..................................................................

11:00 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

時間就是塑造生命的材料。

11:29 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

It is easier to get than to keep it.......................................................................

1:42 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

我只知道,假如我去愛人生,那人生一定也會回愛我................................................

7:44 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

向著星球長驅直進的人,反比踟躕在峽路上的人,更容易達到目的。............................................................

8:27 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

只要有心,人人可以是熱門blog!!!..................................................................

10:39 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

喜歡看大家的文章,每篇都是一個故事,都是一種心情~~祝大家開心愉快...............................................................

4:37 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

人生中最好的禮物就是屬於自己的一部份............................................................

5:57 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

愛,拆開來是心和受兩個字。用心去接受對方的一切,用心去愛對方的所有。......................................................................

3:41 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

快樂,是享受工作過程的結果......................................................................

7:00 AM  

Post a Comment

<< Home